Hockey SchedulesAdult Leagues

Adult League Schedule



Please Remember
Schedule - 1st Half

Games canceled Sunday 5/15 - wet floor - Games will be made up Sunday Aug 28th.

Week 1 2 3 4 x 5 6 7 8
Sunday 1-May 8-May 15-May 22-May 29-May 5-Jun 12-Jun 19-Jun 26-Jun
4:35 PM 9v10 6v10 1v10 2v10 x 8v10 7v10 9v10 8v10
5:30 PM 35+ 35+ 35+ 35+ x 35+ 35+ 35+ 35+
6:25 PM 1v3 14v15 2v8 1v4 x 1v5 5v6 1v6 3v6
7:20 PM 2v4 1v7 5v9 5v8 x 2v3 2v4 7v8 7v9
8:15 PM 5v6 2v5 3v6 6v9 x 4v6 1v3 3v4 4v5
9:10 PM 7v8 3v8 4v7 3v7 x 7v9 9v8 15v16 2v5
10:05 PM x 4v9 x x x x 2v1
Notes   Bronze Inter-Division Play OFF     2, 5 Byes 2, 5 Double
MONDAY 2-May 9-May 16-May 23-May 30-May 6-Jun 13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun
6:55 PM 19v20 11v12 12v16 12v13 x 12v15 11v12 12v14 12v16
7:50 PM 12v14 17v19 13v15 11v15 x 11v16 17v18 11v13 13v15
8:45 PM 11v13 18v20 19v18 14v16 x 13v14 19v20 17v20 11v14
9:40 PM 17v18 13v16 17v20 17v18 x 17v19 14v15 19v18 18v20
10:35 PM 15v16 x 11v14 19v20 x 18v20 13v16 x 17v19

Teams:
Bronze REC:    1. Medium Speed Zombies       2. Hammerheads        3.  Team Green      4.  Rain City HC      5. Black Knights    6. Vicious Gents    
Bronze COMP:    7. Rotten Tomatoes      8. Buckaroos      9. Exploding Whales   10. NW Stars
Silver:   11. Overrated      12. Wild Clappers       13. Trash Pandas    14. At Least We're Handsome    15. Smoking Guns    16. Toe Dragons
Gold:   17. Pink Whitney        18. Thunder Monkeys    19. Usual Suspects     20. Team Red


Schedule - 2nd Half

Please Note that there are No Games July 3, 4 and Sept 4, 5

Week 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   PLAYOFFS FINALS
Sunday 10-Jul 17-Jul 24-Jul 31-Jul 7-Aug 14-Aug 21-Aug 28-Aug 11-Sep 18-Sep
4:35 PM 7v10 9v10 8v10 7v10 10v9 8v10 7v10 1v10 B Comp 1v4 B Rec 2 v Winner (3v6)
5:30 PM 35+ 35+ 35+ 35+ 35+ 35+ 35+ 35+ 35+ 35+
6:25 PM 2v6 2v3 5v6 1v6 2v1 3v5 4v6 2v8 B Comp 2v3 B Rec 1v Winner (4v5)
7:20 PM 9v8 5v3 7v9 2v5 4v5 1v4 1v5 5v9 B Rec 3v6 B Comp Final
8:15 PM 1v4 5v1 2v4 3v4 3v6 7v9 2v3 3v6 B Rec 4v5 Silver 1v Winner (4v5)
9:10 PM 14v16 4v6 1v3 8v9 7v8 2v6 8v9 4v7 x Silver 2 v Winner (3v6)
10:05 PM x 7v8 x x x x x x x x
Notes 3, 5 Byes 3, 5 Doubles           5/15 makeup    
MONDAY 11-Jul 18-Jul 25-Jul 1-Aug 8-Aug 15-Aug 22-Aug 29-Aug 12-Sep 19-Sep
6:55 PM 12v13 11v16 12v14 11v12 12v16 12v15 17v19 12v13 Gold Seed 1v4 Gold final
7:50 PM 19v18 19v20 17v19 14v15 17v18 11v16 18v20 19v18 Gold Seed 2v3 Silver final
8:45 PM 17v20 17v18 18v20 13v16 19v20 13v14 11v15 17v20 Silver 3v6 B Rec Final
9:40 PM 11v15 13v14 15v16 17v20 13v15 19v18 14v16 11v14 Silver 4v5  
10:35 PM x 12v15 11v13 x x x x x x x
Notes       18, 19 bye 11, 14 bye 17, 20 bye 12, 13 bye 15,16 bye    

Teams:
Bronze REC:    1. Medium Speed Zombies       2. Hammerheads        3.  Team Green      4.  Rain City HC      5. Black Knights    6. Vicious Gents    
Bronze COMP:    7. Rotten Tomatoes      8. Buckaroos      9. Exploding Whales   10. NW Stars
Silver:   11. Overrated      12. Wild Clappers       13. Trash Pandas    14. At Least We're Handsome    15. Smoking Guns    16. Toe Dragons
Gold:   17. Pink Whitney        18. Thunder Monkeys    19. Usual Suspects     20. Team Red

League Champs